Licensed Esthetician · Matthews, NC

Restorative skincare in Matthews, made to make you glow.

Come in with a list of things you want to change about your skin and I’ll take it seriously. Come in because you want one hour where nothing is asked of you, and that’s just as good a reason. My studio in Matthews is built for both — customized facials, brows, lashes, waxing and Reiki.

Glow  ·  Restorative  ·  Balanced  ·  Radiant  ·  Confident

Service Menu

Treatments

Facials

Glow Signature Facial

60 min · $110

A customized facial to cleanse, exfoliate, hydrate, and restore balance — with optional LED, high frequency, microdermabrasion, and reiki.

Express Glow Facial

30 min · $65

A results-driven mini facial — cleanse, exfoliate, a customized mask, and finishing products. Radiant in less time.

Back to Glow Facial

60 min · $115

A rejuvenating back treatment to deeply cleanse, exfoliate, and nourish hard-to-reach skin.

Procell Microchanneling

Face · $299+ Neck · $349+ Décolleté · $399

Advanced collagen-induction treatment that smooths fine lines, scars, and uneven texture for firmer, more radiant skin.

Brows & Lashes

Brows

Semi-permanent lamination, tinting, and shaping for fuller, polished brows.

  • Brow Lamination$75
  • Brow Lamination + Wax$85
  • Brow Lamination + Tint$90
  • Brow Lamination + Wax + Tint$100
  • Brow Tint$20
  • Brow Wax + Tint$40

Lashes

Lifts and tints that enhance your natural lashes from the root.

  • Lash Lift$75
  • Lash Lift + Tint$85
  • Korean Lash Lift$95
  • Korean Lash Lift + Tint$110

Lash + Brow Combos

The Natural Lift

$120

Lash Lift + Brow Wax + Tint.

The Defined Gaze

$175

Lash Lift + Tint, Brow Lamination + Wax + Tint.

The Luxe Gaze

$195

Korean Lash Lift + Tint, Brow Lamination + Wax + Tint.

Signature Eye Makeover

$220

Korean Lash Lift + Tint, Brow Lamination + Wax + Tint, Undereye Treatment.

Waxing

Waxing

  • Lip$10
  • Chin$15
  • Brow$20
  • Underarm$25
  • Bikini$45
  • Half Leg$45
  • Full Leg$75

Waxing Combos

  • Brow + Lip$30
  • Brow + Chin$35
  • Lip + Chin$25
  • Brow + Lip + Chin$45
  • Bikini + Brow$65
  • Bikini + Lip + Brow$75

Wellness

Glow Within Ritual

$195

A deeply restorative experience combining a customized facial, aromatherapy scalp massage, Reiki energy healing, and guided relaxation — for radiant skin and total calm.

Reiki Renewal Session

30 min · $5560 min · $95

Gentle Reiki energy healing to quiet the mind, relax the body, and restore a renewed sense of calm and balance.

Customize Your Glow

Dermaplaning

$40

Removes dead skin and peach fuzz for a smoother, brighter glow.

Reiki Enhancement

$30

Gentle energy-balancing to deepen relaxation and overall well-being.

Aromatherapy Scalp Massage

$20

A calming scalp massage with aromatherapy oils to enhance your facial.

Décolleté Renewal

$50

Targeted neck and chest treatment to improve radiance and tone.

Glow Packages

Deluxe Glow Upgrade

$60

Dermaplaning + Décolleté Renewal Treatment.

Ultimate Glow Upgrade

$75

Aromatherapy Scalp Massage, Décolleté Renewal + Dermaplaning.

Shannon, esthetician and Reiki practitioner at Glow by Costello in Matthews, NC
About

Meet Shannon

I built Glow by Costello on a simple belief: when your skin is cared for and your mind is at ease, you glow from the inside out.

Some of you come to me with a plan — the texture that won’t settle, the breakouts that came back, the lines you’ve started noticing. Tell me and I’ll take it seriously, and we’ll work at it over months rather than promise it in one afternoon.

Others come because the week has been long and they want an hour where nobody needs anything from them. That is a whole reason on its own, and I would never treat it as the lesser one.

Usually it turns out to be both, which is why Reiki sits beside the skincare here rather than on a separate menu. You’ll find me in Matthews, with people coming from across the southeast Charlotte area — Mint Hill, Stallings, Indian Trail, Weddington, Waxhaw and beyond.

Good to know

Before you book

Where is Glow by Costello located?
Glow by Costello is inside Salon Suite at Matthews Festival, at 10418 E Independence Blvd, Suite 111, Matthews, NC 28105, with free parking outside the door. The studio is a short drive from Mint Hill, Stallings, Indian Trail, Weddington, Waxhaw and southeast Charlotte.
How do I book an appointment?
Booking is online through Vagaro, using the Book button anywhere on this site. You can see live availability, choose your treatment and confirm in a couple of minutes, at any hour.
Do you take walk-ins?
I work by appointment only. It is a single private room, so the whole slot is yours — which is what keeps things unhurried, but does mean I cannot fit you in without booking first.
What if I am not sure which treatment I need?
Book the Glow Signature Facial. I customize it during the appointment once I have looked at your skin, so you do not have to work the answer out in advance, and you will leave with a plan for what to do next.
Can I combine treatments in one appointment?
Yes, and most people do — it is my favorite way to work. Reiki, dermaplaning, an aromatherapy scalp massage and a décolleté treatment can all be added to a facial, and the lash and brow combinations pair a lift with lamination in one visit.
Book Your Glow

Let’s get you glowing

Book online whenever suits you, or message me if you would rather talk it through first. I can’t wait to see you.

10418 E Independence Blvd, Suite 111, Matthews, NC 28105
(980) 425-3486